Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (Games and Results)

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017

The 8th Danzhou Super GM tournament took place 9th to 18th July 2017. Players: Ding Liren, Yu Yangyi, Wei Yi, Vassily Ivanchuk, Le Quang Liem, Vladimir Malakhov, Arkadij Naiditsch, Ruslan Ponomariov, Wang Hao and Lu Shanglei. Wei Yi scored his first major tournament victory with an undefeated 6.5/9 a point clear of Le Quang Liem.

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (Danzhou CHN)
Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 Danzhou CHN Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
16Wei YiCHN27386.50.025.754.0
24Le Quang LiemVIE27265.50.523.002.0
38Ding LirenCHN27815.50.521.503.0
42Naiditsch ArkadijAZE27125.01.021.751.0
53Wang HaoCHN26985.01.021.251.0
69Yu YangyiCHN27535.01.019.002.0
710Ivanchuk VassilyUKR27294.50.020.251.0
87Ponomariov RuslanUKR26993.50.013.251.0
95Lu ShangleiCHN26382.50.010.250.0
101Malakhov VladimirRUS27222.00.08.500.0
10 players

NIC Mag 7 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Carlsen-So November 18th



ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1201 13th November 2017 - 2116 games

Read TWIC 1201

Download TWIC 1201 PGN

Download TWIC 1201 ChessBase


.