Chess24 Jan London

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (Games and Results)

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017

The 8th Danzhou Super GM tournament took place 9th to 18th July 2017. Players: Ding Liren, Yu Yangyi, Wei Yi, Vassily Ivanchuk, Le Quang Liem, Vladimir Malakhov, Arkadij Naiditsch, Ruslan Ponomariov, Wang Hao and Lu Shanglei. Wei Yi scored his first major tournament victory with an undefeated 6.5/9 a point clear of Le Quang Liem.

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (Danzhou CHN)
Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017 - Official Site - Results - Live

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 (10 players 9 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

8th Danzhou Super GM 2017 Danzhou CHN Sun 9th Jul 2017 - Tue 18th Jul 2017
Leading Final Round 9 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
16Wei YiCHN27386.50.025.754.0
24Le Quang LiemVIE27265.50.523.002.0
38Ding LirenCHN27815.50.521.503.0
42Naiditsch ArkadijAZE27125.01.021.751.0
53Wang HaoCHN26985.01.021.251.0
69Yu YangyiCHN27535.01.019.002.0
710Ivanchuk VassilyUKR27294.50.020.251.0
87Ponomariov RuslanUKR26993.50.013.251.0
95Lu ShangleiCHN26382.50.010.250.0
101Malakhov VladimirRUS27222.00.08.500.0
10 players

NIC Magazine No 4 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 3

50 Moves Magazine

Prodigy Program Deal


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1185 24th July 2017 - 7249 games

Read TWIC 1185

Download TWIC 1185 PGN

Download TWIC 1185 ChessBase


.