Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

86th Argentine Championship 2012 (Games and Results)

86th Argentine Championship 2012

The 86th Argentine Championship takes place in La Plata 4th-12th July 2012. Sandro Mareco and the better known Ruben Felgaer are the top seeds.

86th ch-ARG 2012 (La Plata ARG)
Wed 4th Jul 2012 - Thu 12th Jul 2012 - Official Site - Results - Live

86th ch-ARG 2012 (76 players 11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

86th ch-ARG 2012 (76 players 11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

86th ch-ARG 2012 La Plata ARG Wed 4th Jul 2012 - Thu 12th Jul 2012
Leading Final Round 11 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1LORENZINI MartinARG24668.00.052.574.5
2MARECO SandroGMARG25868.00.049.577.5
3PEREZ PONSA FedericoGMARG24898.00.047.571.0
4RICARDI PabloGMARG25008.00.047.074.0
5SLIPAK SergioGMARG24448.00.047.070.5
6LEMOS DamianGMARG25457.50.550.074.5
7JULIA ErnestoFMARG23597.50.544.571.0
8KRYSA LeandroIMARG24247.00.049.075.5
9FELGAER RubenGMARG25807.00.048.578.0
10ALONSO SalvadorGMARG25167.00.047.573.5
11TRISTAN LeonardoIMARG24497.00.044.572.0
12FILGUEIRA HernanIMARG23087.00.044.068.0
13LUJAN CarolinaIMARG23677.00.043.069.5
14PICHOT AlanFMARG22877.00.042.064.5
15GAITAN Juan ManuelARG22837.00.040.070.0
16MAHIA GustavoIMARG24016.50.047.071.0
17PIERROT FacundoIMARG24426.50.043.069.0
18TOBARES LeandroARG22426.50.042.568.5
19SPATA GermanARG22786.50.042.066.0
20GIAMPA AlejandroARG22266.50.041.568.0
21HERMAN DiegoARG21936.50.040.068.0
22MARTINEZ DE NEGRI GonzaloARG20936.50.039.563.5
23BENEDETTI JulioARG20906.50.038.566.5
24LOPEZ MILLER IndalecioARG18946.50.035.562.0
25TOKATLIAN GabrielARG19476.50.032.561.5
26DOLEZAL CristianIMARG24376.00.042.069.5
27APARICIO AnibalFMARG22236.00.041.070.5
28NEGRI SantiagoARG21886.00.039.065.5
29FERNANDEZ Maria FlorenciaARG21506.00.037.063.0
30SANCHEZ ChristianARG20326.00.036.561.0
31MANSILLA MartinARG20376.00.036.059.5
32BARRIONUEVO PabloIMARG23186.00.034.058.0
33MARTYNIUK Carolina MilkaARG19556.00.028.556.0
34TORRES SergioARG21305.50.036.564.5
35COLAUTTI MarcelaARG19735.50.033.561.0
36BENEDETTI AntonellaARG20265.50.030.056.0
37BIANCHI AugustoARG18995.50.028.555.5
38MASDEU FernandoARG05.00.032.561.5
39MALDONADO MarcosARG05.00.032.060.5
40MARTINEZ DanielARG20075.00.032.053.5
41RODRIGUEZ FedericoARG19815.00.031.057.0
42FIGUEROA Jose LeonardoARG05.00.031.055.0
43D ASCANIO AdolfoARG19065.00.030.057.5
44FLUXA IsmaelARG05.00.029.055.0
45CORDERO AlfredoFMARG21375.00.029.051.0
46ETCHEVEST MarceloARG17265.00.027.057.5
47GUZMAN EzequielARG05.00.027.052.5
48GUZMAN PaolaARG05.00.026.556.5
49MUNIZ RobertoARG05.00.025.053.5
50LAHERA CarlosARG05.00.022.051.0
51VAQUERO Diego JavierARG20894.50.032.560.5
52ARAOZ Claudio AlbertoARG18494.50.030.059.5
53LIMA JoaquinARG04.50.027.551.0
54TACHELLA Pablo IvanARG18884.50.027.058.0
55ROA CarlosARG04.50.026.555.0
56JORGE HectorARG04.50.023.556.5
57PAOLINI ClaudioARG19154.50.023.056.0
58FERREYRA GustavoARG04.50.022.051.0
59LIMA DamianARG04.00.028.058.5
60ENNIS MARCOS AlanARG16234.00.026.058.5
61RAUTENBERG RaulARG04.00.024.051.5
62D ASCANIO FlorenciaARG04.00.018.547.0
63MOSCATO NestorARG04.00.015.543.5
64VILLANUEVA Maria BelenARG03.51.024.550.5
65ENCISO FrancoARG15233.50.016.045.0
66CLAVERIE RaulIMARG24673.00.029.571.0
67MARTINEZ LucianaARG14883.00.016.043.0
68SOSA CarlosARG03.00.016.040.0
69CORONEL NestorARG17423.00.015.544.5
70CESPEDES JuanARG03.00.012.545.5
71GARCIA CIUFFANI MircoARG17642.50.015.052.0
72REAL DE AZUA ErnestoIMARG24741.50.016.065.0
73LOPEZ MUNTANER EmilioARG01.00.08.056.5
74GOMEZ BORGES Ruben AlfredoARG18491.00.07.047.5
75ANELLI AntonioFMARG21130.00.00.060.5
VIGIL LucasARG20670.00.00.060.5
76 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.