Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

69th Moscow Blitz Final 2015 (Games and Results)

69th Moscow Blitz Final 2015

The final of the 69th Moscow Blitz Chess Championships took place on 6th September 2015. Ian Nepomniachtchi won the 19 round all-play-all with 14/19 half a point clear of Dmitry Andreikin on 13.5 and Boris Savchenko on 13 pts.

69th Moscow Blitz Final 2015 (Moscow RUS)
Sun 6th Sep 2015 - Sun 6th Sep 2015 - Official Site - Results - Live

69th Moscow Blitz (20 players 19 Rds SRR Indiv TC:3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Games

69th Moscow Blitz (20 players 19 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 3m+2spm) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

69th Moscow Blitz Moscow RUS Sun 6th Sep 2015 - Sun 6th Sep 2015
Leading Final Round 19 Standings:
RkSNoNameFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
114Nepomniachtchi IanRUS284014.0125.75136.0
219Andreikin DmitryRUS276613.5120.00125.0
317Savchenko BorisRUS268013.0113.50116.0
411Malakhov VladimirRUS269811.5108.2594.0
516Morozevich AlexanderRUS279011.097.5096.0
620Grachev BorisRUS266211.097.0063.0
713Riazantsev AlexanderRUS266611.090.0073.0
88Oparin GrigoriyRUS248410.084.5084.0
96Zvjaginsev VadimRUS266110.084.5063.0
104Dubov DaniilRUS26469.584.0074.0
119Inarkiev ErnestoRUS26269.581.0060.0
1210Onischuk AlexanderUSA26629.580.2554.0
132Najer EvgeniyRUS26539.083.7574.0
145Kobalia MikhailRUS26229.072.7552.0
1512Lagno KaterynaRUS25468.585.5073.0
1615Demidov MikhailRUS26438.574.0052.0
171Vavulin MaksimRUS25617.058.7564.0
183Mozharov MikhailRUS25907.056.7553.0
1918Sychev KlementyRUS24144.538.5041.0
207Novikov StanislavRUS25573.026.7510.0
20 players

NIC Timmans Titans


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Karjakin-Nakamura December 15th


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1205 11th December 2017 - 3349 games

Read TWIC 1205

Download TWIC 1205 PGN

Download TWIC 1205 ChessBase


.