Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

3rd Lublin Union Memorial 2011 (Games and Results)

3rd Lublin Union Memorial 2011

The 3rd Lublin Union Memorial was a category 18 7 round all-play-all. Top seed Alexei Shirov took clear first with 5/7 half a point clear of the field.

3rd Lublin Union Memorial (Lublin POL)
Sun 15th May 2011 - Sat 21st May 2011 - Official Site - Results - Live

3rd Lublin GM (8 players 7 Rds SRR Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

3rd Lublin GM (8 players 7 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

vs

ChessTempo viewer

3rd Lublin GM Lublin POL Sun 15th May 2011 - Sat 21st May 2011
Leading Final Round 7 Standings:
RkNameTiFEDRtgPtsTB1TB2TB3
1SHIROV AlexeiGMESP27095.015.7530.0
2GRACHEV BorisGMRUS26694.514.7520.0
3ZHIGALKO SergeiGMBLR26794.512.2530.0
4ROIZ MichaelGMISR26604.013.0010.0
5SASIKIRAN KrishnanGMIND26764.011.7520.0
6SOCKO BartoszGMPOL26542.06.5000.0
7WOJTASZEK RadoslawGMPOL27212.06.2500.5
ALEKSEEV EvgenyGMRUS26732.06.2500.5
8 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


ChessBase Ad 5 MyGames


American Chess Magazine 4


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.