Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

33rd San Sebastian International Open 2010 (9)

33rd Open Donostia-San Sebastian 2010

The 33rd San Sebastian International Open took place March 28th - April 4th 2010 in the new chess club of Gros Xake Taldea. Aramis Alvarez Pedraza took clear first place with 7.5/9.

33rd San Sebastian Open (Donostia ESP)
Sun 28th Mar 2010 - Sun 4th Apr 2010 - Official Site - Results - Live

Open (150 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Open

Open (150 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Open

vs

ChessTempo viewer

33rd Open Donostia-San Sebastian (ESP), 28 iii-4 iv 2010
Leading Round 1 (of 9) Standings:
Rk.NameTiFEDRtgIPts. TB1 Rp
1Spraggett KevinGMCAN2580100
Gleizerov EvgenyGMRUS2565100
Korneev OlegGMRUS2558100
Alsina Leal DanielIMESP2548100
San Segundo Carrillo PabloGMESP2534100
Cabrera AlexisGMESP2533100
Movsziszian KarenGMARM2530100
Cifuentes Parada RobertoGMESP2525100
Ulibin MikhailGMRUS2516100
Llaneza Vega MarcosIMESP2514100
Alonso Rosell AlvarIMESP2509100
Pogorelov RuslanGMUKR2486100
Tratar MarkoGMSLO2486100
Alvarez Pedraza AramisIMCUB2486100
Recuero Guerra DavidIMESP2481100
Huerga Leache MikelIMESP2446100
Barria Zuniga DanielIMCHI2435100
Ledger Andrew JIMENG2431100
Bae TorsteinIMNOR2414100
Collins Sam EIMIRL2401100
Argandona Riveiro InigoIMESP2388100
Alonso Arburu Juan IgnacioFMESP2372100
Almeida Toledano DanielFMESP2367100
Andres Gonzalez IvanFMESP2340100
Jakobsen OleIMDEN2332100
Thomassen JoachimFMNOR2331100
Cruz-Lopez Claret CarlosFMESP2318100
Trepat Herranz JoanFMESP2305100
Martin Alvarez InigoESP2289100
Piasetski LeonIMCAN2280100
Hernandez ElvisFMDOM2277100
Hagesaether EllenWIMNOR2269100
Nava Pereda CarlosFMESP2254100
Nelson Jonathan PENG2245100
Bjerke SiljeWIMNOR2218100
Griffiths Ryan RhysIRL2195100
Vea Odin BlikraNOR2195100
Andersen Alf RNOR2185100
Aranaz Portugues Jose CarlosESP2169100
Diez Fraile DavidESP2168100
Hagemann Tim DrGER2164100
Ros Eskisabel Jose RamonESP2143100
Corral Sierra JavierESP2123100
Torres Ganuza Fco JavierESP2109100
Guijarro Galan Jose LuisESP2104100
Korhonen PasiFIN2102100
Lakunza Plazaola AsierESP2093100
Uriarte Prieto GoyoESP2086100
Aranaz Murillo AmaliaESP2083100
Garro Beraza HaritzESP2075100
Benson Oisin PIRL2065100
Bas Mas Jose JoaquinESP2051100
Navarro Rivas RashidCUB2046100
Pasanen TuomoFIN2041100
Thomassen ThomasNOR2041100
Fehr JukkaFIN2024100
Tome Vazquez OscarESP2015100
Segura Del Frago ImanolESP2010100
Fletcher JohnWLS2004100
Torres PatriceFRA2003100
Lopez Heras ArturoESP2001100
Segovia Sanchez AntonioESP1998100
Darrigues AlainFRA1997100
Navarrete Espi SamuelESP1992100
Sanchez Dolado JorgeESP1966100
Tung Siu HungESP1864100
Izagirre Alsua AritzESP1820100
Cantabrana Garona AlejandroESP1780100
Perez Varela AlvaroESP0100
70Alvarez Fernandez EnriqueFMESP23660.500
Acosta Garcia Alfonso CarlosESP23270.500
Meneses Gonzalez Kevin MoisesESP21170.500
Rodriguez Lapetra PabloESP21050.500
Perez Cameselle FranciscoESP19580.500
Molina Rodriguez BorjaESP19410.500
Nortes Hernandez PedroESP18960.500
D Anna Razzetti Juan PabloESP18040.500
Espin Laborde Jesus MariaESP17960.500
Bayrakdar Bianco PhilippeESP17450.500
Veras Sanz Jose AntonioESP17120.500
Giovagnoni JosetteFRA00.500
Vazquez Alvarez DiegoESP15340.500
Fernandez Lopez IvanESP14720.500
Sanmateu Juan SergioESP00.500
85Marholev DimitarIMBUL2423000
Seret Jean-LucIMFRA2395000
Andonov BogomilIMBUL2304000
Montoya Irigoyen InigoESP2083000
Rodriguez Cabrera Fco JavierESP1962000
Martinez Pelaez DavidESP1960000
Miguelez Garcia ErlantzESP1958000
Etxeberria Iriondo SabinoESP1958000
Tung Kai MingESP1957000
Hernandez Lopez DanielESP1955000
Lyons BrendanIRL1952000
Arana Garate JonESP1944000
Tirado Parra AlbertoESP1943000
Severri Arrese CarlosESP1925000
Bello Castano DiegoESP1911000
Kopischke MaikGER1911000
Fernandez Zubitur JokinESP1908000
Fuente San Sebastian ErnestoESP1897000
Nogues Fernandez RamonESP1894000
Garro Beraza JulenESP1881000
Baroja Arrue Miguel MariaESP1875000
Zaballa Zarzosa JonESP1872000
Saenz Zabala Juan IgnacioESP1845000
Urruticoechea Sarriegui Jose AESP0000
Buiza Prieto AizbeltzESP1812000
D`amade PhilippeFRA1810000
Arabiotorre Arbulu AitorESP0000
Iglesias Gonzalez VeronicaESP1803000
Bas Mas MiguelESP1801000
Navascues Zabaleta JesusESP1800000
Navarro Vallejo JonathanESP1795000
Ramos Espinosa DidierESP1784000
Aguado Zabaleta FelixESP1775000
Ciruelos Clerencia Juan ManuelESP1773000
Bas Sanchez Jose JoaquinESP1764000
Jimenez Penafiel GustavoESP1761000
Lazkano Gaite TomasESP1741000
Moreno Romero ErnestoESP1739000
Cejudo Urdampilleta Juan PabloESP0000
Orube Bona AndoniESP1732000
Arri Martinez IkerESP0000
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez JoESP1685000
Olivares Gutierrez AntonioESP0000
Vicente Ezeiza MikelESP1674000
Muriel Dominguez MarianoESP1657000
Aizpurua Zufiria InakiESP1648000
Martikorena Endara PatxiESP0000
Moreiro Sanchez SilvestreESP1636000
Sanchez Ruesga CarlosESP0000
Sanchez Merino ChristianESP1623000
Delgado Canton ManuelFRA1620000
Gonzalez Pueyo PatriciaESP1610000
Sebastian Garcia IbanESP0000
Santos Etxepare AgustinESP1593000
Santesteban Gonzalez BegonaESP1588000
Campos Urbaneja RicardoESP1547000
Jauregi Barandiaran JonESP0000
Irulegi Garmendia Jose AntonioESP1503000
Juaristi Izaga Jose IgnacioESP1489000
Berdote Alonso CarlosESP1443000
Benson NicolaIRL1377000
Gallas GautierFRA0000
Goubert-Gaebele RobertFRA0000
Mazouat HerveFRA0000
Mohseni NeikAFG0000
Santos Etxepare MikelESP0000
150 players

NIC Timmans Titans


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Karjakin-Nakamura December 15th


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 1 Video


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

Read about issue 1200.

TWIC 1205 11th December 2017 - 3349 games

Read TWIC 1205

Download TWIC 1205 PGN

Download TWIC 1205 ChessBase


.