Chess24 Sopiko Scotch

21st Czech Open 2010 (9)

21st Czech Open 2010

The 21st Czech Open took place in Pardubice 15th July - 1st August 2010. The main Czech Open was won by Anton Korobov with 8/9.

21st Czech Open 2010 (Pardubice CZE)
Thu 15th Jul 2010 - Sun 1st Aug 2010 - Official Site - Results - Live

GM Open (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: GM Open

Active Open (160 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid

GM Open (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: GM Open

vs

ChessTempo viewer

21st Czech GM Open Pardubice (CZE), 23-31 vii 2010
Leading Round 9 (of 9) Standings:
Rk.NameTiFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2
1Korobov AntonGMUKR26578,0246042,5
2Tikkanen HansIMSWE24697,0249141,5
3Sethuraman S.P.IMIND25137,0242939,5
4Kravtsiv MartynGMUKR25597,0242839,0
5Grigoriants SergeyGMRUS25667,0242737,5
6Gabrielian ArturGMRUS25597,0241836,5
7Rakhmanov AlexandrGMRUS25906,5246541,0
8Maslak KonstantinGMRUS25606,5245840,0
9Ghaem Maghami EhsanGMIRI25856,5244537,5
10Stocek JiriGMCZE25876,5243737,5
11Safarli EltajGMAZE26036,5242237,0
12Jaracz PawelGMPOL25416,5241837,5
13Kuljasevic DavorinIMCRO25516,5241739,5
14Danin AlexandreIMRUS25096,5241538,5
15Zakhartsov ViacheslavGMRUS26086,5241237,0
16Pridorozhni AlekseiIMRUS25536,5240939,5
17Baryshpolets AndreyIMUKR24506,5238936,0
18Musunuri Rohit Lalith BabuIMIND25026,5238535,0
19Schneider IljaIMGER25156,5237637,0
20Durarbeyli VasifGMAZE25016,5234033,0
21Michalik PeterIMSVK24536,5233732,5
22Shomoev AntonGMRUS25616,5233435,5
23Potapov PavelIMRUS24456,0249141,0
24Zaslavsky MikhailIMISR24136,0246342,5
25Klovans JanisGMLAT24446,0246139,5
26Richter MichaelIMGER24286,0245840,5
27Savitskiy SergeyRUS22456,0244537,5
28Schlosser PhilippGMGER25756,0243739,5
29Chernyshov KonstantinGMRUS25786,0243038,5
30Vidit Santosh GujrathiIMIND24926,0242740,0
31Cvek RobertGMCZE24736,0240936,5
32Nabaty TamirIMISR25236,0240137,0
33Pileckis EmilisIMLTU24386,0239235,5
34Baskaran AdhibanIMIND24836,0238737,5
35Kunte AbhijitGMIND25216,0238136,0
36Haba PetrGMCZE25126,0237936,5
37Gutman GennadiGMUKR25026,0237734,5
38Suri VaibhavIND24196,0237036,5
39Kononenko DmitryGMUKR25906,0236738,0
40Golichenko IlliaIMUKR24196,0233433,5
310 players

Active Open (160 players 9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) - Games in PGN: Rapid

vs

ChessTempo viewer

21st Czech Rapid Open Pardubice (CZE), 21-22 vii 2010
Leading Round 9 (of 9) Standings:
Rk.NameTiFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2
1Rakhmanov AlexandrGMRUS25907,57,541,0
2Kononenko DmitryGMUKR25907,57,540,5
3Korobov AntonGMUKR26577,07,041,5
4Babula VlastimilGMCZE25337,07,041,0
5Maslak KonstantinGMRUS25607,07,040,5
6Ghaem Maghami EhsanGMIRI25857,07,039,5
7Schlosser PhilippGMGER25756,56,542,5
8Pridorozhni AlekseiIMRUS25536,56,540,5
9Stocek JiriGMCZE25876,56,540,0
10Panarin MichailGMRUS25316,56,539,5
11Hasangatin RamilGMRUS24986,56,539,5
12Grigoriants SergeyGMRUS25666,56,539,0
13Prokopchuk EvgenyGMRUS25116,56,539,0
14Zakhartsov ViacheslavGMRUS26086,56,539,0
15Movsesian SergeiGMSVK27236,56,538,5
16Akesson RalfGMSWE24706,56,538,0
17Baskaran AdhibanIMIND24836,56,536,0
18Vidit Santosh GujrathiIMIND24926,56,536,0
19Maximov DmitryGMUKR25066,06,042,0
20Navara DavidGMCZE27316,06,041,5
21Kalod RadekGMCZE25066,06,039,5
22Bryzgalin KirillGMRUS24996,06,037,0
23Suran JanFMCZE23716,06,036,0
24Baryshpolets AndreyIMUKR24506,06,035,5
25Sethuraman S.P.IMIND25136,06,035,0
26Zaslavsky MikhailIMISR24136,06,035,0
27Pribyl JosefIMCZE23256,06,033,5
28Shevtsov NikoliyIMUKR23096,06,033,0
29Lalic BogdanGMENG24916,06,032,0
30Gergel VladimirFMUKR22956,06,031,5
31Laubsch BerndFMGER22216,06,031,0
32Gabrielian ArturGMRUS25595,55,542,0
33Yuffa DaniilCMRUS21875,55,539,0
34Khalafova NarminAZE20635,55,538,5
35Golichenko IlliaIMUKR24195,55,535,5
36Umanec FilipCZE22265,55,534,5
37Sriram JhaGMIND24905,55,533,5
38Radovanovic JovicaFMSRB23295,55,533,0
39Zwardon VojtechCZE22475,55,533,0
40Grinev ValeriyUKR23365,55,532,5
160 players

NIC Moskalenko Budapest 2017


Chess and Bridge Shop


Chess.com Titled Tuesday


American Chess Magazine 4


ChessBase Ad 4 Openings


Ginger GM - Chess Grandmaster Simon Williams


Contact Mark Crowther (TWIC) if you wish to advertise here.


The Week in Chess Magazine

Send a £30 donation via Paypal and contact me via email (Email Mark Crowther - mdcrowth@btinternet.com) I'll send you an address for a cbv file of my personal copy of every issue of the games in one database. Over 2 million games.

Read about 20 years of TWIC.

TWIC 1197 16th 2017 - 2936 games

Read TWIC 1197

Download TWIC 1197 PGN

Download TWIC 1197 ChessBase


.